Ä¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ

Your MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ Student Account

All students receive a login account to log into MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ online services.

  • Newly-admitted, readmitted, or returning students are sent their MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ login credentials via email within a few days of their acceptance for admission to the University.
Don't have your new account notification message?
See I Didn't Receive My New MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ Account Information.

1. Notification of your MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ login credentials is sent by email to your PERSONAL/ALTERNATE email address.

2. Your MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ account username is your full @my.wilmu.edu email address.

  • Your MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ username is in the format of an @my.wilmu.edu email address for all student users.
  • Newly admitted students can log in to myÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ immediately after receiving their username (which looks like an email address), but do not receive an active email account until after they enroll in classes for the first time.
  • For more information and an example of a student email address, see MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ Student Email

3. Create your own MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ account password.

  • The email notification that your account is ready contains a temporary password.
  • Please follow the link in the email to change your password right away to choose your own, unique password for your MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ account.
  • For more information, see Login and Password Information.

4. When you receive your new account, use it immediately.

  • Log in to MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ, where you will:
    • Access all online services and records.
    • Access your MyÄ¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ email account (only after enrolling in classes for the first time)
  • Log In to the Ä¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ Wi-Fi Network
  • Log In to all student-used computers at all Ä¢¹½¶ÌÊÓÆµ locations (library, computer lab, classroom, and public-area computers).